Headteacher


Mrs M Dye

Deputy   Headteacher

Mrs P Kettory

Assistant Headteacher/Teaching & Learning/EVC Mrs A Ward

Phase Leader Year 5/6

Mrs P Leach

Phase Leader Year 3/4 

Mrs K Sangha

Inclusion Leader (SENCO/EMA)
Phase Leader 1/2

 

Foundation Phase Leader

 

Mrs J Baptiste

 



Mrs T Fresco

Teaching Staff

 

Year 6

Mrs P Leach

Year 6

Miss S Homer

Year 5

Mrs P Jayerajah/Mrs P Cheek

Year 5

Mr R McDonald

Year 4

Miss H Winston

Year 4

Mrs K Sangha

Year 3

Miss  E Houghton

Year 3

Miss C Osmond

Year 2

Mrs C Dolman/Mrs E Martinez

Year 2

Mrs A Murtagh/Mrs J Baptiste

Year 1

Mrs H Paddon/Mrs S Whiteson

Year 1

Miss D Prithwi

Foundation Stage reception

Mrs T Fresco

Foundation Stage reception        

Mrs L Faultly

Foundation Stage nursery

Mrs Z Baccus Islam

PPA/Computing Support Leader

Mr P Cusack

Student Teacher (Y4)

Mrs C Ewen

Support Staff

 

Children and Families Support

Mrs J Eves

Learning Mentor

Mrs S Bedingfield

ICT Technician

Mrs P Raval

Senior Support Assistant HLTA

Mrs S Gale

Deputy Senior Support Assistant

Mrs N Khan

Nursery Assistant

Miss K Harris

Nursery Assistant

Miss G Bediako-Antwi

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs A Beadle

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs C Brackett

 

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs J Peters

Learning Support Assistant

Miss N Rita

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs K Evans

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs T Wilderspin

Learning Support Assistant

Ms S Legon

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs C Holder

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs I Reeve

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs D Walker

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs M Holmes-Lockwood

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs E Kurash

Learning Support Assistant

Miss S Patel

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs B Moore

Learning Support Assistant

Ms L Paluca

Admin Staff

 

School Business Manager

Mrs T Harris

PA to Headteacher

Mrs L Punter

Data Assistant

Mrs D Lott

Site Management team

 

Caretaker

Mr W Blackburn

Assistant Caretaker/Resource Coordinator

Mr A Bedingfield

Cleaning Supervisor

Mrs J Orr

Cleaning Staff

Mrs D Lowne

Cleaning staff

Mrs A Nageliene

Cleaning staff

Mrs I Stolworthy

Cleaning staff

Mrs J Bedako-Antwi

Midday staff

 

Midday Staff Supervisor

Mrs I Stolworthy

Midday Staff

Mrs L Davis

Midday Staff

Mrs S Glickman

Midday Staff

Mrs J Pickering

Midday Staff

Mrs S Choudhury

Midday Staff

Mrs C Fretwell

Midday Staff

Ms C Morgan

Midday Staff

Miss C Sharp

Midday Staff

Mrs N Khan

Midday Staff

Mrs A Standing

Midday Staff

Mrs D Lowne

Midday Staff

Mrs Y Vyzaj

Midday Staff

Miss J Burton

Midday Staff 

Mrs A Hurdubae